Autumn Open Results Sunday 11th September


We were blessed with a gorgeous sunny autumnal day for our final open of the year. The track was in perfect condition after a few days of rain and the day ran like clockwork with not one breakdown or rerun. A big thanks to all of those people that helped out on the day and helped make the open a success, there was some fantastic racing and a number of finals that were won by the closest of margins. Our new Racers group for non-race bred dogs attracted a good entry and also brought about an extremely close final. Thank you for all of the kind comments we have received, we hope that everyone went home happy. 


Elite 14-19lb group

Heats: Whitby Whirl, Ameesha Little Ebs


1. Little Gem

2. Ameesha Little Ebs

3. Whitby Whirl

4. Conway Skye


Consolation final

1. Cornish Vixen

2. Ameesha Red Rascal


Elite 20-22lb group

Heats: Cornish Black Lace, RCh Jas It Up, Wilsdon Little Mac

Semi finals: Cornish Black Lace, RCh Jas It Up


1. RCh Jas It Up

2. Cornish Black Lace

3. Nac Mac Feegle

4. Sidari Tegan


Consolation final


1. Ameesha Misty


Elite 23-25lb group

Heats: RCh Endeavour, Up For It


1. RCh Endeavour

2. Bombay Bad Boy

3. Up For It

4. Harvest Moon


Consolation final

1. RCh Bring It Back

2. Wilsdon Brindle Star


Elite 26-28lb group

Heats: Duncton Spirit Of The North, Red Apache, RCh Leavit To Me

Semi finals: Duncton Spirit Of The North, Red Apache


1. RCh Leavit To Me

2. Duncton Spirit of the North

3. Red Apache

4. Gem Rock Nugget


Consolation final


1. Savernake Top Gun

2. Supernova

NR RCh Fenland Whisper


Elite 29-32lb group

Heats: RCh Markamy's Red Fred, Agile Approach


1. Agile Approach

2. Agile Dondodat

3. RCh Markamy's Red Fred

4. Court Jester


Consolation final

1. Dillinger

2. Xchange


Maiden 14-20lb group

Heats: Savernake Dormouse, Savernake Sparrowhawk


1. Savernake Sparrowhawk

2. Ameesha Just A Breeze

3. Savernake Dormouse


Maiden 21-24lb group

Heats: Tinkers Moondancer, Looney Tunes


1. Looney Tunes

2. Tinkers Moondancer

3. Ameesha Ellimo's Express

4. Ameesha Magik Monkey


Consolation final


1. Blackthorn Slippy

2. Darkling Damsel


Maiden 25-28lb group

Heats: Hurricane Fly, Markamy's Son & Air


1. Batman Forever

2. Markamy's Son & Air

3. Hurricane Fly


Maiden 29-32lb group

Heats: That's My Boy, Like The Wind


1. Like The Wind

2. That's My Boy

3. Artful Dodger


Racers Group

Heats: Ebony Express, Whitby Jet, Mr Trotter, My Best Buddy

Semi finals: Ebony Express, Whitby Jet


1. Whitby Jet

2. Ebony Express

3. Bleu Bullet

4. My Best Buddy


Consolation final


1. On The Limit

2. Tanzanite Boy

3. Dashing Duke


Veteran 14-21lb group

Heats: VCh Lilo Lil, VCh Cornish Flame


1. VCh Lilo Lil

2. VCh Cornish Flame

3. Global Nugget

4. VCh Wilsdon Billy Mac


Consolation final

1. VCh Conway Tear


Veteran 22-25lb group

Heats: Savernake Stepping Stones, VCh Savernake Bird of Prey


1. Woodleigh Ebony

2. VCh Savernake Bird of Prey

3. Savernake Stepping Stones


Veteran 26-32lb group

Heats: RCh Markamy's Black Bentley, VCh Mr Cooper


1. RCh Markamy's Black Bentley

2. VCh Star of Twilight

3. VCh Mr Cooper

4. Markamy's Marley


VETERAN SUPREME


1. RCh Markamy's Black Bentley

2. VCh Lilo Lil

NR Woodleigh Ebony


MAIDEN SUPREME


1. Looney Tunes

2. Savernake Sparrowhawk

3. Batman Forever

NR Like The Wind


ELITE SUPREME


1. RCh Jas It up

NR Agile Approach, RCh Leavit To Me, RCh Endeavour, Little Gem


Many thanks to Lorraine Fitzgerald for the photographs.


Dashing Duke - running in his first Open in the Racers Group


Bleu Bullet - another dog running in his first open in the Racers Group

Springtime Open Results Sunday 22nd May 2016

Many thanks to all that joined us for our first open of 2016, the weather was generally kind and the track was in perfect condition thanks to the hard work of Dougy and the team. Thanks also to all of those people that helped in some way on the day, we cannot do it without you. Racing was over 150 yards at half a yard per pound plus a yard/year for veterans, there were some cracking finals and some really close racing throughout.

Maiden 14-19lb group

Heats; Sidari Tegan, Tinkers Moondancer


1. Persian Leela

2. Sidari Tegan

3. Tinkers Moondancer

4. Savernake Sparrowhawk


Consolation Final

1. Sapphire Queens Pearl

2. Hopes & Dreams

3. Ameesha Just A Breeze

4. Cornish Vixen


Maiden 21-24lb Group

Heats: Nac Mac Feegle, Looney Tunes


1. Nac Mac Feegle

2. Apache Gold

3. Looney Tunes

4. Sporting Dream


Consolation Final


1. Persian Kate

2. Ameesha Ellimo's Express

3. Poldark's Red Bull


Maiden 25-28lb Group

Heats: Duncton Spirit Of The North, Gunna Be A Devil


1. Duncton Spirit Of The North

2. Gunna Be A Devil

3. Savernake Shooting Star

4. Hurricane Fly


Consolation Final

1. Markamy's Son & Air

2. Sporting Chance


Maiden 29-32lb Group

Heats: The Quiet Man, Like The Wind, Agile Dondodat

Semi finals: Agile Dondodat, Like The Wind


1. Agile Dondodat

2. The Quiet Man

3. Like The Wind

4. Whitby Jet


Consolation Final


1. Foxy Feeling

2. Tanzanite Boy


Elite 14-19lb Group

Heats: RCh Kinda Hush, Ameesha Little Ebs


1. Ameesha Little Ebs

2. RCh Kinda Hush

3. Little Gem

4. Ameesha Red Rascal


Consolation Final

1. Truly Unruly


Elite 20-22lb Group

Heats: Cheeky Devil, Cornish Black Lace, RCh Another Millworth

Semi finals: RCh Another Millworth, RCh Millworth's Back


1. RCh Another Millworth

2. Cornish Black Lace

3. RCh Millworth's Back

4. Cheeky Devil


Consolation Final


1. Whitby Whirl

2. Harber Kernow

3. Ameesha Misty

4. Ameesha Magik Monkey


Elite 23-25lb Group

Heats: Millworth Bangers, RCh Endeavour


1. RCh Endeavour

2. Millworth Bangers

3. Up For It

4. Bombay Bad Boy


Consolation Final

1. RCh Bring It Back

2. Harvest Moon

3. Wilsdon Brindle Star

4. Savernake Sporting Gun


Elite 26-28lb Group

Heats: RCh Nubs Shifter, Gem Rock Nugget


1. Gem Rock Nugget

2. RCh Nubs Shifter

3. Red Apache

4. Glory Road


Consolation Final


1. Savernake Top Gun

2. Shoeless Joe Jackson

3. Fools Gold

4. Backchat


Elite 29-32lb Group

Heats: RCh Chermayeff, Duncton Dark Knight, Agile Approach

Semi finals: RCh Chermayeff, Duncton Dark Knight


1. Duncton Dark Knight

2. RCh Chermayeff

3. Agile Approach

4. RCh Markamy's Red Fred


Consolation Final

1. Xchange

2. Winterfellin Vanilla Sky

3. Court Jester

NR Duncton Spirit Of The Wind


Veteran 14-21lb Group

Heats: VCh Kinda Busy, RCh VCh Sapphire Queens Topaz


1. RCh VCh Sapphire Queens Topaz

2. VCh Kinda Busy

3. Cornish Flame

4. RCh VCh Cornish Tinker


Consolation Final

1. Global Nugget

2. Savernake Stepping Stones

3. VCh Wilsdon Billy Mac


Veteran 22-25lb Group

Heats: RCh VCh Sapphires Gem, Savernake Bird Of Prey


1. Savernake Bird Of Prey

2. RCh VCh Sapphires Gem

3. Harber Schumacher

4. Xplicit


Consolation Final

1. Woodleigh Amber


Veteran 26-32lb Group

Heats: Markamy's Marley, Star Of Twilight


1. Markamy's Marley

2. VCh Mr Cooper

3. Ahoy Ramona

4. Star Of Twilight


Tom Roberts Memorial Maiden Supreme


1. Nac Mac Feegle

2. Duncton Spirit Of The North

3. Persian Leela

NR Agile Dondodat


Jack Rees Memorial Elite Supreme


1. Ameesha Little Ebs

2. RCh Another Millworth

3. Gem Rock Nugget

NR RCh Endeavour, Duncton Dark Knight


Gordon England Memorial Veteran Supreme


1. RCh VCh Sapphire Queens Topaz

2. Markamy's Marley

NR Savernake Bird Of Prey







Community Web Kit provided free by BT